Elmercurio.Com - Info elmercurio.com

elmercurio.com receives about 21,500 unique visitors and 150,070 (6.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $195.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $105,570.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elmercurio.com is ranked number 7,153 in the world and 0.0043% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santiago, 12, Chile and links to network IP address 200.12.20.95.

About - elmercurio.com

How popular is elmercurio.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
645,000
Daily Pageviews:
150,070 (6.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,153 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0043% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Chile 89.51%92.98%23
United States 2.78%1.94%39960
Argentina 1.06%0.67%4804
Spain 0.77%0.48%22814
Peru 0.67%0.41%4478
Brazil 0.58%0.44%23062
Canada 0.42%0.38%23571
Mexico 0.35%0.19%23181
Germany 0.33%0.24%80145
United Kingdom 0.31%0.20%77783
Colombia 0.30%0.16%9337
Venezuela 0.28%0.19%10855
France 0.26%0.19%70747
Bolivia 0.22%0.10%2773
Australia 0.22%0.15%33109
Italy 0.19%0.13%79194
Ecuador 0.18%0.10%4588
Sweden 0.17%0.11%20727
Uruguay 0.14%0.08%2701
Switzerland 0.12%0.09%30911
Paraguay 0.09%0.07%3136
Netherlands 0.08%0.07%67375
Costa Rica 0.06%0.06%10278
Dominican Republic 0.06%0.03%17443
Norway 0.06%0.04%31140
Belgium 0.05%0.04%56303
Panama 0.05%0.03%10630

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
impresa.elmercurio.com
95.35%98.46%8.20
elmercurio.com
5.40%1.54%2.26

Competitive Data

SEMrush elmercurio.com
Domain:
  elmercurio.com
Rank:
  614,488
Organic Keywords:
  477
Organic Traffic:
  814
Organic Cost:
  $162.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,072
Total Backlinks:
  104,863
Follow Links:
  101,743
Nofollow Links:
  3,120
Referring Domains:
  2,071
Referring IPs:
  2,065

How socially engaged is elmercurio.com?

Facebook:
  2,683
Google +:
  140
Linkedin:
  354
Stumbles:
  16
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much elmercurio.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$195.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,850.00
Yearly Revenue:
$71,175.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Chile 139,535$142.33
United States 2,911$33.39
Canada 570$4.00
United Kingdom 300$1.87
Germany 360$1.74
Australia 225$1.70
France 285$1.34
Argentina 1,005$1.20
Brazil 660$1.17
Sweden 165$0.88
Switzerland 135$0.82
Spain 720$0.80
Italy 195$0.68
Peru 615$0.66
Netherlands 105$0.53
Colombia 240$0.32
Norway 60$0.32
Belgium 60$0.30
Mexico 285$0.28
Venezuela 285$0.19
Ecuador 150$0.18
Uruguay 120$0.14
Costa Rica 90$0.10
Bolivia 150$0.09
Dominican Republic 45$0.08
Panama 45$0.07
Paraguay 105$0.06

How much money do elmercurio.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$28.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$841.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,242.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,652
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
589,568
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,173,077
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Chile 18,140$18.50
United States 524$6.01
Canada 143$1.00
Germany 104$0.50
Australia 45$0.34
United Kingdom 48$0.30
Sweden 46$0.25
Argentina 141$0.17
Spain 137$0.15
Switzerland 24$0.15
France 31$0.15
Italy 33$0.12
Netherlands 18$0.09
Brazil 40$0.07
Peru 62$0.07
Norway 12$0.06
Belgium 7$0.04
Colombia 19$0.03
Mexico 26$0.02
Ecuador 14$0.02
Uruguay 13$0.02
Venezuela 9$0.01
Costa Rica 5$0.01
Bolivia 6$0.00
Panama 2$0.00
Dominican Republic 2$0.00
Paraguay 2$0.00

How much is elmercurio.com worth?

Website Value:
$105,570.81

Where is elmercurio.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
200.12.20.95
ASN:
AS18941 
ISP:
El Mercurio S.A.P. 
Server Location:
Santiago
12
Chile
 

Other sites hosted on 200.12.20.95

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does elmercurio.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1426 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to elmercurio.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: http://impresa.elmercurio.com
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 14 Sep 2016 20:15:55 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
Location: /ErrorPage.htm?aspxerrorpath=/Default.aspx
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 167
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Length: 608
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Location: http://impresa.elmercurio.com/ErrorPage.htm?aspxerrorpath=/Default.aspx
Last-Modified: Wed, 20 Apr 2011 18:46:08 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "018e6358bffcb1:49d5"
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 14 Sep 2016 20:15:55 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX lobo.mercurio.cl 900
MX d8632a.ess.barracudanetworks.com 900
MX d8632b.ess.barracudanetworks.com 900
SOA 900
Mname ns2.elmercurio.com
Rname admin.elmercurio.com
Serial Number 457
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 200.12.20.95 60
NS ns3.elmercurio.com 900
NS ns1.elmercurio.com 900
NS ns2.elmercurio.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-04-04
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: elmercurio.com
Registry Domain ID: 2724726_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-08T21:28:07Z
Creation Date: 1997-04-04T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-27T17:45:42Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok http://icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Agustin Edwards y Cia.
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Av. Santa Maria 5542 - Vitacura -
Registrant City: Santiago
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: CL
Registrant Phone: +56.7873092
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax: +56.7873092
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Alejandra Espinoza ...
Admin Organization: Alessandri y Compania Limitada
Admin Street: El Regidor 66 piso 9 Las Condes -
Admin City: Santiago
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 0000000
Admin Country: CL
Admin Phone: +56.27876057
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax: +56.27876057
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Agustin Edwards E. y Compania
Tech Organization: Agustin Edwards E. y Compania
Tech Street: Av. Santa Maria 5542, Vitacura -
Tech City: Santiago
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 12345
Tech Country: CL
Tech Phone: +56.227876057
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax: +56.227876057
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.elmercurio.com
Name Server: ns3.elmercurio.com
Name Server: ns2.elmercurio.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-08T21:28:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELMERCURIO.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.ELMERCURIO.COM
Name Server: NS2.ELMERCURIO.COM
Name Server: NS3.ELMERCURIO.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 01-dec-2015
Creation Date: 04-apr-1997
Expiration Date: 27-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 14 Sep 2016 20:19:32 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 369 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elmercurio.com widget